Casa del Mar 881 Ocean Dr Unit 5B Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Estimated Value: $1,451,000 - $2,024,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 Ocean Dr Unit 5B, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $1,802,628, approximately $961 per square foot. 881 Ocean Dr Unit 5B is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Macia Jennifer L and Rodriguez Jose Ramon
Bought by
Macia Jennifer Lorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Biddeford Inc
Bought by
Macia Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,653,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macia Jennifer Lorie | -- | Attorney | |
| Macia Jennifer L | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |