$84,000

Estimated payment $568/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$41 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

INVESTOR SPECIAL-4 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home in a cul-de-sec. Needs plenty of work, but has great upside for resale or rental portfolios. Great School District. CASH ONLY.

Listing Agent

KEVIN JANEY

SPOAT JACKSON & BROWNE LLC License #320803 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Property is in below average condition

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: -NA
  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0413144384

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 0.47
  • Inclusions: All items remaining at time of closing
  • Ownership: More than a year
  • Subdivision Name: WINDY PINES
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2052.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End

• High School: Grays Creek Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Grays Creek Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0413144384

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,434 $114,666 $30,000 $84,666
2024 $1,434 $76,961 $15,000 $61,961
2023 $913 $76,961 $15,000 $61,961
2022 $839 $76,961 $15,000 $61,961
2021 $839 $76,961 $15,000 $61,961
2019 $839 $78,400 $15,000 $63,400
2018 $810 $78,400 $15,000 $63,400
2017 $810 $78,400 $15,000 $63,400
2016 $714 $73,800 $15,000 $58,800
2015 $714 $73,800 $15,000 $58,800
2014 $714 $73,800 $15,000 $58,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $84,000 +29.2% $41 / Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Sold $65,000 0.0% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2018 05/13/18 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2018 02/27/18 For Sale $65,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 762629

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 0413-14-4384

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.