8810 Admiral Dr Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,070 - $662,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8810 Admiral Dr, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $623,768, approximately $269 per square foot. 8810 Admiral Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Montpelier Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Souza Christine D
Bought by
Dsouza Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,758
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$381,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Souza Christine D
Bought by
Dsouza Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Crossman Joyce A
Bought by
Souza Christine D and Sharon Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1991
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Crossman Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dsouza Christine | -- | -- | |
| Dsouza Christine | -- | -- | |
| Souza Christine D | -- | -- | |
| Crossman Joyce A | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dsouza Christine | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dsouza Christine | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,692 | $527,200 | $140,500 | $386,700 |
| 2024 | $7,692 | $490,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,844 | $454,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $418,000 | $100,500 | $317,500 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $404,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $390,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $376,600 | $100,200 | $276,400 |
| 2018 | $4,905 | $357,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,760 | $339,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $320,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,626 | $315,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $311,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map