8810 Erie Ct Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $809,457
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8810 Erie Ct, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $745,729, approximately $379 per square foot. 8810 Erie Ct is a home with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Marler Carole Lynn
Bought by
Watson Jason W and Watson Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Marler Roy M
Bought by
Marler Carole Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Jason W | $41,500 | None Available | |
| Marler Carole Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $319,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $310,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $301,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $293,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $284,550 | $0 | $0 |