NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8810 Mandell Rd Perrysburg, OH 43551

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $284,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,242 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2025

Last sale price $277,290 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,798 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2025

This one checks all of the boxes! This gem has a custom kitchen with JennAir appliances, sleek quartz counters, and fresh paint. Finished basement? Yep, and hardwood floors throughout. Step outside to 2 peaceful acres with a 3 season porch, nice big front porch, 2 car garage and extra shed for all of your gear. Rossford Schools too- what more could you want. Don't miss the chance to call this beautiful homes yours. Come fall in love.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abigail Overcashier

J Bowen & Company License #2015005414 Listed on: 03/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsey Labounty

Key Realty LTD License #2019002848

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Shed
  • 2 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P57-300-350101023000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Lot Size: 87,120
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • RoomKey: 20250904181351716804000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904181352123838000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2025-05-05
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Living Area: 1242.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Refrigerator

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • Parcel #: P57-300-350101023000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rossford
  • HighSchool: Rossford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$277,290
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,610
-4.35%
Views
117
Current Estimated Value
$266,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,074
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.95%
Original Mortgage
$263,426
Outstanding Balance
$261,294
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,922

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Santus Albert J and Santus Renee R
Bought by
Santus Albert R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Santus Albert J and Santus Renee R
Bought by
Santus Albert J and Santus Renee R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Winter Marie C
Bought by
Santus Amy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,840
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Honeywell Aaron $277,300 None Listed On Document
Santus Albert R $70,000 None Available
Santus Albert J -- None Available
Santus Amy R $129,800 Northwest Title Agency Of Oh
Winter Paul -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Honeywell Aaron $263,426
Previous Owner Santus Amy R $103,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Sold $277,290 -4.3% $223 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2025 03/30/25 For Sale $289,900 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,523 $75,740 $20,405 $55,335
2024 $2,624 $45,990 $20,405 $25,585
2023 $2,624 $46,000 $20,410 $25,590
2021 $2,514 $35,770 $14,560 $21,210
2020 $2,532 $35,770 $14,560 $21,210
2019 $2,468 $32,800 $14,180 $18,620
2018 $2,468 $32,800 $14,180 $18,620
2017 $2,144 $32,800 $14,180 $18,620
2016 $2,276 $30,110 $13,830 $16,280
2015 $2,276 $30,110 $13,830 $16,280
2014 $1,747 $30,110 $13,830 $16,280
2013 $1,840 $30,110 $13,830 $16,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6127747

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: P57-300-350101023000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.