8810 Peppergrass Ln Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated payment $4,195/month
About This Home
Bright, welcoming home on a quiet cul-de-sac street in popular Hunter Oaks. Hardwoods on main floor, white kitchen with island and dark granite and sunny breakfast area, and flexible options for 4 bedrooms or use one as a bonus room with walk-in closet. Family room has a gas fireplace with classic black slate surround and a convenient back staircase. Primary bedroom has vaulted ceiling with ceiling fan as well as separate tub and shower, new faucets in bathroom. Upstairs bathrooms both have granite vanities. Light and calming paint colors throughout. Lawn is zoysia grass and will green up when temperatures are consistently warm. Recently updated over the past year with a new Trane HVAC unit on the second floor. Fenced backyard is lined with beautiful crepe myrtles and features a lovely Japanese maple next to the garden shed. Neighborhood has community pool, playground, and tennis courts all within the sought-after Marvin Ridge school district.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Executive Brokerage Email: NancyWilkins.CLT@gmail.com License #274091 Listed on: 03/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 12,807 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Property is zoned AG3
HOA Fees
- $83 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Transitional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Hardboard
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-201-090
Community Details
Overview
- Braesael Association, Phone Number (704) 847-3507
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $681,800 | $137,100 | $544,700 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $425,800 | $93,000 | $332,800 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $425,800 | $93,000 | $332,800 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $425,800 | $93,000 | $332,800 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $425,800 | $93,000 | $332,800 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $336,800 | $60,000 | $276,800 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $336,800 | $60,000 | $276,800 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $336,800 | $60,000 | $276,800 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $336,800 | $60,000 | $276,800 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $336,800 | $60,000 | $276,800 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $336,800 | $60,000 | $276,800 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $304,930 | $65,000 | $239,930 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -2.0% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $739,900 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $309,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $309,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $247,600 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $30,950 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $25,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4353284
APN: 06-201-090
- 8901 Whipps Cross Ct
- 1101 Baldwin Ln
- 1210 Foxfield Rd
- 9222 Clerkenwell Dr
- 8808 Sweetwater Place
- 431 Walden Trail
- 1111 Real Quiet Ln
- 8700 Edgewater Ct
- 612 Carver Pond Ln
- 607 Birchwood Dr
- 603 Deercross Ln
- 118 Stonehurst Ln
- 913 Grayscroft Dr
- 9205 Belmont Ln
- 8706 Ruby Hill Ct
- 8716 Ruby Hill Ct
- 8803 Cumberland Ct
- 601 Belle Meade Ct
- 9200 Rock Water Ct
- 408 Montrose Dr
- 704 Deercross Ln
- 151 Heathbrook Ln
- 9607 Royal Colony Dr Unit 58
- 8718 Wintersweet Ln
- 8431 Leeper Dr
- 8948 Kirkley View Ct Unit 15B
- 9007 Bishop Crest Ln Unit 28B