8810 Platt Ridge Rd Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Chevy Chase Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,121,520 - $2,442,000
Studio
6
Baths
5,758
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8810 Platt Ridge Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $2,281,760, approximately $396 per square foot. 8810 Platt Ridge Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rosemary Hills Elementary School, North Chevy Chase Elementary School, and Silver Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Hodge David F and Hodge Peggy J
Bought by
State Of Maryland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1991
Bought by
Hodge David F and P J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Maryland | -- | None Available | |
| Hodge David F | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,043 | $2,064,800 | $705,000 | $1,359,800 |
| 2024 | $23,995 | $2,008,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22,641 | $1,953,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $21,018 | $1,897,300 | $671,500 | $1,225,800 |
| 2021 | $9,916 | $1,851,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,832 | $1,805,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19,281 | $1,759,300 | $671,500 | $1,087,800 |
| 2018 | $18,826 | $1,717,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,694 | $1,676,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,634,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,569 | $1,600,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16,569 | $1,565,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map