8810 Ryegate Ct Saint Louis, MO 63127
Estimated Value: $557,067 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8810 Ryegate Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63127 and is currently estimated at $576,767, approximately $238 per square foot. 8810 Ryegate Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Long Elementary, Truman Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Knapp Martin E and Knapp Dorothy S
Bought by
Watson James B and Watson Clementine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson James B | $320,000 | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $94,380 | $32,000 | $62,380 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $83,580 | $24,360 | $59,220 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $83,580 | $24,360 | $59,220 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $76,400 | $24,360 | $52,040 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $76,400 | $24,360 | $52,040 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $71,400 | $17,880 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $71,400 | $17,880 | $53,520 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $63,220 | $11,080 | $52,140 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $65,120 | $12,030 | $53,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map