8811 Schellenberger Rd Manchester, MI 48158
Estimated Value: $410,928 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8811 Schellenberger Rd, Manchester, MI 48158 and is currently estimated at $500,982, approximately $161 per square foot. 8811 Schellenberger Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Wilson and Kathleen
Bought by
Knight Jon M and Knight Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Wood David E and Porter Wood Victoria E
Bought by
Wilson Bradley and Wilson Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Wood David E and Porter Wood Victoria E
Bought by
Wilson Bradley and Wilson Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Jon M | $229,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Bradley | $125,000 | Wolverine Title Company | |
| Wilson Bradley | -- | Wolverine Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |