8812 E Palisade Terrace Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $518,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8812 E Palisade Terrace, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $481,700, approximately $265 per square foot. 8812 E Palisade Terrace is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marguerite L. Collier Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Marquez Jesus Tomas and Marquez Virginia Elizabeth
Bought by
Marquez Jesus Tomas and Marquez Virginia Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Mccarthy Kevin Gerard and Mccarthy Jean V
Bought by
Marquez Jesus Tomas and Marquez Virginia Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Jesus Tomas | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Jesus Tomas | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Jesus Tomas | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History