8812 Riverlachen Way Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8812 Riverlachen Way, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $591,472, approximately $290 per square foot. 8812 Riverlachen Way is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Savacool Kathy Leverett
Bought by
Savacool Kathy Leverett and Sereno Amanda Savacool
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Barnes Curtis and Barnes Julie
Bought by
Savacool David A and Savacool Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Kevin and Dalpiaz Nancy
Bought by
Barnes Curtis and Barnes Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,107
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Natl Inv Assoc Inc
Bought by
Dalpiaz Kevin and Dalpiaz Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area