8812 Stephens Port Austin, MI 48467
Estimated Value: $184,041 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8812 Stephens, Port Austin, MI 48467 and is currently estimated at $212,760, approximately $195 per square foot. 8812 Stephens is a home with nearby schools including North Huron School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $990 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $931 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $866 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $726 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $35,800 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map