8813 Random Rd Fort Worth, TX 76179
Eagle Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $970,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,338
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8813 Random Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179 and is currently estimated at $714,064, approximately $213 per square foot. 8813 Random Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wayside Middle School, Boswell High School, and Lake Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Horn Deborah May and Webb Susan May
Bought by
Webb Cliff D and Webb Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Cliff D | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webb Cliff D | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,290 | $687,139 | $322,333 | $364,806 |
| 2024 | $13,290 | $687,139 | $322,333 | $364,806 |
| 2023 | $14,585 | $730,646 | $322,333 | $408,313 |
| 2022 | $14,911 | $591,580 | $180,000 | $411,580 |
| 2021 | $14,091 | $492,476 | $180,000 | $312,476 |
| 2020 | $14,268 | $494,937 | $180,000 | $314,937 |
| 2019 | $15,491 | $527,107 | $180,000 | $347,107 |
| 2018 | $5,867 | $435,000 | $180,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $12,677 | $445,826 | $200,000 | $245,826 |
| 2016 | $11,525 | $381,488 | $200,000 | $181,488 |
| 2015 | $5,965 | $406,100 | $200,000 | $206,100 |
| 2014 | $5,965 | $406,100 | $200,000 | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map