8814 Eldon Dr Dallas, TX 75217
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8814 Eldon Dr, Dallas, TX 75217 and is currently estimated at $165,937, approximately $211 per square foot. 8814 Eldon Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including John Q. Adams Elementary School, Young Men's Leadership Academy, and W.W. Samuell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Tynski Matthew and Tynski Lauren
Bought by
Martinez Pinales Ricardo and Martinez Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,353
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Garda Real Estate Development Ltd
Bought by
Tynski Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,152
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Pinales Ricardo | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Tynski Matthew | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Pinales Ricardo | $87,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tynski Matthew | $62,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $149,810 | $70,000 | $79,810 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $149,810 | $70,000 | $79,810 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $115,370 | $40,000 | $75,370 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $115,370 | $40,000 | $75,370 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $98,620 | $15,000 | $83,620 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $98,620 | $15,000 | $83,620 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $62,120 | $10,000 | $52,120 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $62,120 | $10,000 | $52,120 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $62,120 | $10,000 | $52,120 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $40,500 | $10,000 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $743 | $27,090 | $10,000 | $17,090 |
| 2014 | $743 | $27,090 | $10,000 | $17,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map