8814 Sharpcrest St Houston, TX 77036
Chinatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8814 Sharpcrest St, Houston, TX 77036 and is currently estimated at $308,193, approximately $145 per square foot. 8814 Sharpcrest St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ed White Elementary School, Sugar Grove Academy, and Sharpstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Tong Ken Hang and Tong Shuqiu
Bought by
Aguilar Rogelio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Rogelio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $264,608 | $96,584 | $168,024 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $250,693 | $96,584 | $154,109 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $259,885 | $96,584 | $163,301 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $240,710 | $56,341 | $184,369 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $205,491 | $48,292 | $157,199 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $196,616 | $48,292 | $148,324 |
| 2019 | $5,076 | $196,616 | $48,292 | $148,324 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $187,671 | $48,292 | $139,379 |
| 2017 | $4,192 | $187,671 | $48,292 | $139,379 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $175,979 | $48,292 | $127,687 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $159,954 | $48,292 | $111,662 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $150,273 | $48,292 | $101,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map