8814 State Road Ee Dittmer, MO 63023
Estimated Value: $180,426 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8814 State Road Ee, Dittmer, MO 63023 and is currently estimated at $216,357, approximately $138 per square foot. 8814 State Road Ee is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Grandview Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Bratton Earl W and Bratton Shirley A
Bought by
Bratton Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratton Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $17,000 | $4,300 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $16,100 | $4,300 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $16,100 | $4,300 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $16,100 | $4,300 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $16,100 | $4,300 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $14,600 | $3,600 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $14,600 | $3,600 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $14,600 | $3,600 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $14,600 | $3,600 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $936 | $12,900 | $3,600 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $803 | $12,900 | $3,600 | $9,300 |
| 2013 | $803 | $11,700 | $3,300 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map