88146 McCormick Gardens Rd Seaside, OR 97138
Woodland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88146 McCormick Gardens Rd, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $540,295, approximately $405 per square foot. 88146 McCormick Gardens Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Odegard Orvis D and Odegard Marian
Bought by
Riser Daniel and Riser Laurie Odegard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riser Daniel | $400,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $309,192 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $291,096 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $282,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $274,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $266,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $258,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $251,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $243,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $236,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $229,800 | $59,469 | $170,331 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $223,107 | $57,737 | $165,370 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $216,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,302 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map