NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8815 Archer Rd Davidson, NC 28036

Estimated Value: $591,904 - $651,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,834 Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8815 Archer Rd, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $607,226, approximately $331 per square foot. 8815 Archer Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Wayne Kincaid and Sylvia Wayne Kincaid Living Trust
Bought by
Holsinger Cameron and Holsinger Jessica
Current Estimated Value
$607,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Outstanding Balance
$535,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,726

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2025
Sold by
Kincaid Wallie Estil and Kincaid Sylvia W
Bought by
Sylvia Wayne Kincaid Living Trust and Kincaid

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Kincaid Sylvia W and Castor Sylvia W
Bought by
Kincaid Wallie Estil and Kincaid Sylvia W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holsinger Cameron $595,000 American Security Mortgage Cor
Holsinger Cameron $595,000 American Security Mortgage Cor
Sylvia Wayne Kincaid Living Trust -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holsinger Cameron $535,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,535 $399,280 $85,680 $313,600
2024 $2,535 $399,280 $85,680 $313,600
2023 $1,916 $232,290 $42,840 $189,450
2022 $1,877 $232,290 $42,840 $189,450
2021 $1,877 $232,290 $42,840 $189,450
2020 $1,877 $232,290 $42,840 $189,450
2019 $1,688 $208,870 $42,840 $166,030
2018 $1,646 $208,870 $42,840 $166,030
2017 $1,604 $208,870 $42,840 $166,030
2016 -- $204,080 $50,870 $153,210
2015 $1,547 $204,080 $50,870 $153,210
2014 $1,547 $204,080 $50,870 $153,210
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.