8815 E Snyder Rd Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $451,139 - $562,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8815 E Snyder Rd, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $524,285, approximately $290 per square foot. 8815 E Snyder Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marguerite L. Collier Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,373 | $33,189 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,373 | $31,609 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $30,103 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $28,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $27,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $24,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $24,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $25,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $21,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $21,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $21,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $20,539 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map