88156 E Frontage Rd Government Camp, OR 97028
Estimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,265,489
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88156 E Frontage Rd, Government Camp, OR 97028 and is currently estimated at $1,218,122, approximately $723 per square foot. 88156 E Frontage Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Welches Elementary School, Welches Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Oregon State University Foundation
Bought by
Government Camp Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Goudy Alan C
Bought by
Oregon State University Foundation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Government Camp Holdings Llc | $650,000 | Wfg Title | |
| Oregon State University Foundation | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Government Camp Holdings Llc | $520,000 |