8817 Side Saddle Rd Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $992,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8817 Side Saddle Rd, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $949,632, approximately $328 per square foot. 8817 Side Saddle Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Green H F
Bought by
Warren Harry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,714
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$933,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Harry A | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Harry A | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,747 | $859,930 | $306,000 | $553,930 |
| 2024 | $9,747 | $841,330 | $301,000 | $540,330 |
| 2023 | $8,877 | $786,590 | $276,000 | $510,590 |
| 2022 | $8,463 | $740,110 | $256,000 | $484,110 |
| 2021 | $7,788 | $663,680 | $221,000 | $442,680 |
| 2020 | $7,305 | $617,240 | $221,000 | $396,240 |
| 2019 | $7,247 | $612,310 | $216,000 | $396,310 |
| 2018 | $6,996 | $591,100 | $206,000 | $385,100 |
| 2017 | $6,533 | $562,720 | $201,000 | $361,720 |
| 2016 | $6,519 | $562,720 | $201,000 | $361,720 |
| 2015 | $6,280 | $562,720 | $201,000 | $361,720 |
| 2014 | $5,994 | $538,280 | $196,000 | $342,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map