8818 NE 198th St Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,809 - $1,634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8818 NE 198th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,505,952, approximately $513 per square foot. 8818 NE 198th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Rippeteau Mark Edward and Rippeteau Julie Ann
Bought by
Mark And Julie Rippeteau Living Trust and Rippeteau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1992
Sold by
Northward Homes Inc
Bought by
Rippeteau Mark E and Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Julie Rippeteau Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rippeteau Mark E | $276,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,010 | $1,172,000 | $586,000 | $586,000 |
| 2023 | $9,575 | $980,000 | $489,000 | $491,000 |