8819 NE Bothell Way Kenmore, WA 98028
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,226,000 - $1,350,574
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8819 NE Bothell Way, Kenmore, WA 98028 and is currently estimated at $1,288,394, approximately $607 per square foot. 8819 NE Bothell Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Leopold James L
Bought by
Leopold Dana A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Leopold James L and Leopold Dana A
Bought by
Leopold James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Mitchell John R
Bought by
Leopold James L and Leopold Dana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
Sold by
Mitchell Cynthia Sue
Bought by
Mitchell John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leopold Dana A | $1,191,074 | Aegis Land Title Group | |
| Leopold James L | -- | None Available | |
| Leopold James L | $235,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Mitchell John R | -- | -- |