8819 Ridge Blvd Brooklyn, NY 11209
Fort Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,532,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,248
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8819 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,470,145, approximately $653 per square foot. 8819 Ridge Blvd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Daniusis Ann
Bought by
Lee Caroline and Ng Sheng Lan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,773
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,138,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Daniusis Ann Ecec and Decicco Nicholas Exec
Bought by
Daniusis Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Caroline | $765,000 | -- | |
| Lee Caroline | $765,000 | -- | |
| Daniusis Ann | -- | -- | |
| Daniusis Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Caroline | $530,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Caroline | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,173 | $67,860 | $14,880 | $52,980 |
| 2025 | $11,485 | $77,940 | $14,880 | $63,060 |
| 2024 | $11,485 | $75,000 | $14,880 | $60,120 |
| 2023 | $10,956 | $82,020 | $14,880 | $67,140 |
| 2022 | $10,482 | $81,000 | $14,880 | $66,120 |
| 2021 | $10,971 | $70,500 | $14,880 | $55,620 |
| 2020 | $5,136 | $77,400 | $14,880 | $62,520 |
| 2019 | $9,675 | $77,400 | $14,880 | $62,520 |
| 2018 | $8,866 | $44,954 | $10,080 | $34,874 |
| 2017 | $8,864 | $44,954 | $9,754 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $8,609 | $44,613 | $11,573 | $33,040 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $42,088 | $13,878 | $28,210 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $39,709 | $13,047 | $26,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map