NOT LISTED FOR SALE

882 Bovee Ln Powell, OH 43065

Estimated Value: $397,000 - $536,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,281 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2013

Last sale price $220,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,996 / mo

84 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

All of the upgrades and updates are complete! New roof and Hardy-Plank siding in 2008, new windows, AC unit, 50 gallon water heater and stainless steel appliances since 2010. Three spacious bedrooms including a vaulted master plus a versatile loft and finished lower level. Fenced yard on a large, corner lot in a neighborhood with sidewalks and mature trees minutes from great shopping and dining. Great deck with built in seating and solar lighting. Beautiful kitchen!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Leslie Pearson

Keller Williams Consultants License #2003021116 Listed on: 05/11/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Henderson

USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,130

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,281 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Loft

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31942202042000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,130

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Powell Place
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 121.91
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Masonry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31942202042000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4130.04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2013
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Daugherty Matthew T and Daugherty Amanda R
Bought by
Dickson Matthew R and Dickson Amanda L
Seller's Agent
Joan Leslie Pearson
Keller Williams Consultants
Buyer's Agent
Veronica Henderson
USA-1 Real Estate Corp.
List Price
$241,500
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,500
-8.9%
Current Estimated Value
$450,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,737
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$164,146
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,591

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Breusch Ian N and Breusch Jennifer D
Bought by
Daugherty Matthew T and Daugherty Amanda R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,894
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Ritchey Lorrie L
Bought by
Breusch Ian N and Breusch Jennifer D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,291
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Ritchey Douglas M
Bought by
Ritchey Lorrie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Ritchey Douglas M and Ritchey Lorrie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Bus General Ptns
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Ohio

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dickson Matthew R $220,000 Chicago Title Box
Daugherty Matthew T $209,900 Title Link
Breusch Ian N $197,900 Talon Group
Ritchey Lorrie L -- None Available
Ritchey Douglas M $139,050 --
Maronda Homes Inc Of Ohio $227,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dickson Matthew R $216,015
Previous Owner Daugherty Matthew T $202,894
Previous Owner Breusch Ian N $194,291
Previous Owner Ritchey Douglas M $132,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Sold $220,000 -8.9% $96 / Sq Ft
08/07/2013 08/07/13 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2013 05/09/13 For Sale $241,500 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,109 $125,690 $31,330 $94,360
2023 $6,861 $125,690 $31,330 $94,360
2022 $6,225 $92,900 $21,180 $71,720
2021 $6,581 $92,900 $21,180 $71,720
2020 $6,590 $92,900 $21,180 $71,720
2019 $5,716 $79,520 $19,250 $60,270
2018 $5,765 $79,520 $19,250 $60,270
2017 $5,016 $68,890 $15,300 $53,590
2016 $4,883 $68,890 $15,300 $53,590
2015 $4,641 $68,890 $15,300 $53,590
2014 $4,502 $68,890 $15,300 $53,590
2013 $4,502 $67,310 $15,300 $52,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 213016517

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 319-422-02-042-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.