Estimated Value: $290,928 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 882 County Rd E, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $328,982. 882 County Rd E is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,730 | $179,600 | $40,100 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $179,600 | $40,100 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $179,600 | $40,100 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $179,600 | $40,100 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $179,600 | $40,100 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $179,600 | $40,100 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $152,500 | $29,600 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $152,500 | $29,600 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $152,500 | $29,600 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $152,500 | $29,600 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,500 | $29,600 | $122,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,500 | $29,600 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map