882 County Road 310 Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated payment $1,445/month
Highlights
- Private Water Access
- View of Trees or Woods
- No HOA
- Fishing
- 10 Acre Lot
- Agricultural
About This Lot
This 10-acre property has several possibilities and can be rezoned! The front 1.6-acre section has the original bait/tackle/camping and general supply store with 200 ft. of commercial road frontage on CR 310. 8.4 acres is zoned agricultural with a small pond, fed with a live spring. The store, with some TLC, can be revitalized returning it back in business. Nearby fishing, trails, kayaking, hunting, biking, boating and more! The surrounding properties are residential. Owner will accompany showings.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,711
Lot Details
- 10 Acre Lot
Utilities
- 220 Volts
- 100 Amp Service
- Private Water Source
- Well
- Septic Tank
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 11-11-24-0000-0070-0000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $179,051 | $134,970 | $44,081 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $176,341 | $134,970 | $41,371 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $188,841 | $148,890 | $39,951 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $155,851 | $110,890 | $44,961 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $121,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $110,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $109,351 | $102,960 | $6,391 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $106,891 | $102,730 | $4,161 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $109,921 | $105,370 | $4,551 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $104,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $106,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $106,433 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $228,600 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1061819
APN: 11-11-24-0000-0070-0000
- AAA Cr 315
- 101 Thyme Dr
- 132 Nutmeg Trail
- 106 Spruce
- 100 Kenwood Boat Ramp Rd
- 1132 Cousintown Rd
- 850 Cousintown Rd
- 131 Spring Lake Dr
- 100 Mahogany Ln
- 151 Long Branch Trail
- 115 Little Hewitt Ln
- 104 Village Dr
- 137 Oak Cir
- 24642 NE 177th Terrace
- TBD No Situs
- 24605 NE 177th Terrace
- 24605 and 24645 NE 177th Terrace
- 143 Oak Cir
- 0 Simpson Dr Unit 2001036
- 0 Pine Dr
- 101 Hickory Ln
- 220 Mirror Lake Dr Unit B
- 183 Sherman Drive Cir Unit B
- 125 Hayman Dr
- 123 Hayman Dr
- 23031 NE 112th Court Rd
- 204 Lakeview Dr
- 6805 Saint Johns Ave
- 99 Broad River Place
- 6107 W 1st Manor
- 200 College Rd
- 607 S Moody Rd
- 601 Mcclure St
- 3521 Whitehall St
- 118 Mill Creek Dr
- 2500 Westover Dr
- 1511 S Palm Ave Unit 4
- 2436 Husson Ave
- 121 Sweet Gum Dr