882 E 550 S Santaquin, UT 84655
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $713,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,016
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 E 550 S, Santaquin, UT 84655 and is currently estimated at $671,870, approximately $167 per square foot. 882 E 550 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills Elementary School, Payson Junior High School, and Mt. Nebo Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Mellen Michael T and Mellen Kim
Bought by
Moreno John and Moreno Glenda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Jarvis Milton Jack and Jarvis Lazawn Sarah
Bought by
Mellen Michael T and Mellen Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno John | -- | Key Land Title | |
| Mellen Michael T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $319,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $303,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $318,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $134 | $297,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $385,700 | $90,500 | $295,200 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $359,800 | $78,700 | $281,100 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $355,800 | $74,700 | $281,100 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $326,200 | $66,700 | $259,500 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $159,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $150,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $146,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $146,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map