Estimated Value: $400,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 E 760 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $423,226, approximately $298 per square foot. 882 E 760 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Navarro Carlos and Navarro Antonia
Bought by
Wells Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,588
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Navarro Carlos V and Navarro Antonia R
Bought by
Navarro Carlos and Navarro Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Navarro Carlos V
Bought by
Navarro Carlos and Navarro Antonia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,010
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Phelps Brothers Construction Corp
Bought by
Navarro Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,010
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Doreen | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Navarro Carlos | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Navarro Carlos | -- | Associated Title | |
| Navarro Carlos | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Doreen | $200,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Carlos | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Carlos | $110,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $409,911 | $134,600 | $275,311 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $217,249 | $74,039 | $143,210 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $217,250 | $67,926 | $149,324 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $238,150 | $59,624 | $178,526 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $296,000 | $73,074 | $222,926 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $258,000 | $56,621 | $201,379 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $242,000 | $46,444 | $195,556 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $209,000 | $46,444 | $162,556 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $177,000 | $42,173 | $134,827 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $89,034 | $21,090 | $67,944 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $83,563 | $21,090 | $62,473 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $75,928 | $21,090 | $54,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map