NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $354,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2023

Last sale price $327,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,138 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

This immaculate urban contemporary ''Metro'' floor plan has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. There is a secondary suite with plenty of space. There is natural lighting throughout, with an open floor plan and a great room. The living and dining areas open to the kitchen with an island, a large pantry, and stainless steel appliances. The extended side yard provides a cozy retreat with a corrugated metal fence , patio pavers, and low care landscaping. This Pepper Viner home is both Smart and Energy Star rated, The soft water system is included. Freshly painted secondary bedrooms. This location is conveniently located in Central Tucson, and just minutes away from downtown, the U of A, along with shopping and dining options nearby.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hope Alday

Long Realty License #SA682742000 Listed on: 01/29/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,968

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1,777 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R2

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,968

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1,777 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: South
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: mostly rectangular
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 52896
  • Subdivision Name: Park Modern SQ20171350679
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 209.36
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 191.33
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Closet
  • Interior Steps YN: Y
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Phone Connected
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, Laundry Room

• Lot Features: North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1777.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2018

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2968.37

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Keeling
  • High School: Amphitheater

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2023
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$327,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-9.17%
Views
138
Current Estimated Value
$339,812

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,812
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.25%
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,566
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,246

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2020
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$270,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Par Modem Ventures Llc
Bought by
Lewis Michael A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
Park Modern Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chavez Amanda O $327,000 Title Security Agency
Smith Carol Lynn $270,000 Long Title Agency Inc
Lewis Michael A $268,326 Title Security Agency Llc
Lewis Michael A $268,326 Title Security Agency Llc
Park Modern Ventures Llc -- Title Security Agency Llc
Park Modern Ventures Llc -- Title Security Agency Llc
Park Modern Ventures Llc $170,000 None Available
Park Modern Ventures Llc $170,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chavez Amanda O $89,000
Previous Owner Smith Carol Lynn $243,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Sold $327,000 -3.8% $201 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Price Changed $340,000 -1.4% $209 / Sq Ft
02/11/2023 02/11/23 Price Changed $345,000 -4.2% $212 / Sq Ft
01/28/2023 01/28/23 For Sale $360,000 +33.3% $222 / Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $270,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2020 06/24/20 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2020 06/17/20 For Sale $270,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,280 $27,980 -- --
2025 $3,280 $26,648 -- --
2024 $3,032 $25,379 -- --
2023 $3,032 $24,170 -- --
2022 $3,032 $23,019 $0 $0
2021 $2,968 $20,879 $0 $0
2020 $2,950 $20,879 $0 $0
2019 $2,519 $21,567 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22302175

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 113-08-4620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.