882 Ellery Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $396,616
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Ellery Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $383,904, approximately $177 per square foot. 882 Ellery Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Adkins Jack and Adkins Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Jack | $215,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $34 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $33 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $33 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $33 | $610 | $610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map