882 Smith St Delran, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $307,851 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Smith St, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $360,963, approximately $265 per square foot. 882 Smith St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Delran Intermediate School, and Delran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Myers William
Bought by
Freynik Myers Valori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Workman Charles S and Workman Elvira J
Bought by
Myers William and Freynik Myers Valori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freynik Myers Valori A | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Myers William | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $7,025 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $7,025 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $6,923 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $6,638 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $6,431 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $6,151 | $178,300 | $52,100 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map