882 Travis Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Travis Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $416,784, approximately $336 per square foot. 882 Travis Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Williams Scott Douglas and Williams Scott D
Bought by
Williams Scott Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,517
Outstanding Balance
$201,841
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Smith Dean G and Smith Mary Dement
Bought by
Williams Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,217
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Scott Douglas | -- | Western Title | |
| Williams Scott D | $128,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records