882 W Kemper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $144,673 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 W Kemper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $177,418, approximately $186 per square foot. 882 W Kemper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The and St Gabriel Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Jones Shawn R and Jones Robert M
Bought by
Storey Leslee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storey Leslee A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $39,029 | $10,224 | $28,805 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $39,029 | $10,224 | $28,805 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $25,858 | $8,134 | $17,724 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $25,858 | $8,134 | $17,724 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $25,858 | $8,134 | $17,724 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $21,550 | $6,780 | $14,770 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $21,550 | $6,780 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $21,550 | $6,780 | $14,770 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $22,128 | $7,095 | $15,033 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $22,128 | $7,095 | $15,033 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $22,128 | $7,095 | $15,033 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $23,293 | $7,469 | $15,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map