882 Warner Rd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $830,912
Studio
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Warner Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $830,456, approximately $402 per square foot. 882 Warner Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,366 | $613 | $219 | $394 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $613 | $219 | $394 |
| 2023 | $14,052 | $613 | $219 | $394 |
| 2022 | $14,052 | $613 | $219 | $394 |
| 2021 | $19,268 | $587 | $201 | $386 |
| 2020 | $15,609 | $1,083 | $580 | $503 |
| 2019 | $17,479 | $1,083 | $580 | $503 |
| 2018 | $16,525 | $1,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,373 | $1,083 | $580 | $503 |
| 2016 | $14,913 | $1,083 | $580 | $503 |
| 2015 | $5,155 | $1,083 | $580 | $503 |
| 2014 | $5,155 | $1,083 | $580 | $503 |
| 2013 | $4,833 | $1,083 | $580 | $503 |
Source: Public Records
Map