8820 Adaline St Charleston, SC 29406
Deer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8820 Adaline St, Charleston, SC 29406 and is currently estimated at $381,120, approximately $189 per square foot. 8820 Adaline St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including A.C. Corcoran Elementary School, Northwoods Middle, and R.B. Stall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Charles C and Anderson Suzanne Lynn
Bought by
Dasinger William R and Dasinger Maxine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasinger William R | $272,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,325 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $986 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |