8820 Marcella Ave Saint Louis, MO 63121
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8820 Marcella Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $132,126, approximately $109 per square foot. 8820 Marcella Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, Our Lady Of Guadalupe School, and Lutheran North Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Smith Juanita N
Bought by
Burks Abena N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,009
Outstanding Balance
$22,501
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Abena N | $62,500 | -- | |
| Burks Abena N | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burks Abena N | $62,009 | |
| Closed | Burks Abena N | $62,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $25,820 | $2,320 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $20,240 | $2,720 | $17,520 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $20,240 | $2,720 | $17,520 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $14,040 | $1,560 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $14,040 | $1,560 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $13,170 | $1,560 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $13,170 | $1,560 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $12,830 | $1,200 | $11,630 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $12,830 | $1,200 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $10,810 | $1,580 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $10,810 | $1,580 | $9,230 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $9,480 | $1,370 | $8,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map