8821 E Apple Tree Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Coyote Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8821 E Apple Tree Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $233,473, approximately $246 per square foot. 8821 E Apple Tree Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Rector Barbara L
Bought by
Rector Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,611
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Rector Barbara L
Bought by
Rector Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Crescenzo Michael J
Bought by
Rector Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,450
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Crescenzo Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,859
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
VA