8821 Moonlit Meadows Loop Unit 134 Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8821 Moonlit Meadows Loop Unit 134, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $217,818, approximately $172 per square foot. 8821 Moonlit Meadows Loop Unit 134 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Dallas Thomas W and Dallas Beverly F
Bought by
Faircloth Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,702
Outstanding Balance
$4,149
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Dallas Thomas W and Dallas Beverly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,992
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faircloth Amber | $165,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Dallas Thomas W | $112,490 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faircloth Amber | $4,702 | |
| Open | Faircloth Amber | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dallas Thomas W | $89,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $140,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $136,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $132,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $128,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $124,880 | $12,431 | $112,449 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $115,522 | $11,497 | $104,025 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $115,178 | $11,463 | $103,715 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $107,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $96,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $88,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $80,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $81,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map