8821 Wayne St Crossroads, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $256,098 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8821 Wayne St, Crossroads, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $265,775, approximately $221 per square foot. 8821 Wayne St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Cross Oaks Elementary School, Rodriguez Middle School, and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Bowen Builders Group Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Martin Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,050
Outstanding Balance
$52,329
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Valerie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Valerie A | $108,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $266,178 | $72,000 | $194,178 |
| 2024 | $4,511 | $257,820 | $72,000 | $185,820 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $235,392 | $72,000 | $204,414 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $213,993 | $52,000 | $173,927 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $194,539 | $36,000 | $158,539 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $186,932 | $36,000 | $152,066 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $169,939 | $36,000 | $148,962 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $154,490 | $36,000 | $127,491 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $140,445 | $36,000 | $108,703 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $127,677 | $26,000 | $114,698 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $116,070 | $26,000 | $94,928 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,016 | $25,000 | $82,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map