8822 Hickory Ln Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8822 Hickory Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $274,316, approximately $157 per square foot. 8822 Hickory Ln is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Loehelein Keith M and Loehrlein Lisa D
Bought by
Loehrlein Andrew J and Loehrlein Aleksandra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,200
Outstanding Balance
$88,692
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2013
Sold by
Loehrlein Keith and Loehrlein Lisa
Bought by
Loehrlein Andrew and Loehrlein Aleksandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Hawkins William B and Hawkins Amanda H
Bought by
Loehrlein Keith M and Loehrlein Lsa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Gordon Kris A and Gordon Andrea K
Bought by
Hawkins William B and Hawkins Amanda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Gordon Kris and Flory Andrea
Bought by
Gordon Kris A and Gordon Andrea K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loehrlein Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Loehrlein Andrew | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Loehrlein Keith M | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins William B | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Kris A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loehrlein Andrew J | $108,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Loehrlein Keith M | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins William B | $132,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Kris A | $114,750 | |
| Closed | Loehrlein Andrew | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $228,400 | $63,900 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $231,100 | $63,900 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $202,900 | $30,900 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $180,100 | $30,600 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $967 | $144,100 | $24,500 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $940 | $133,400 | $22,900 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $977 | $131,900 | $22,900 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $838 | $125,100 | $22,900 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $789 | $120,800 | $22,900 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $807 | $118,400 | $22,900 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $764 | $121,900 | $23,500 | $98,400 |
| 2013 | $755 | $122,700 | $23,500 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map