Estimated Value: $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
36.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8822 Porter Rd, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently priced at $293,000. 8822 Porter Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Porter Sandra S
Bought by
Porter Sandra S and Porter Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Porter Lyle Mi
Bought by
Porter Beiiy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Sandra S | -- | None Available | |
| Betty R Porter Estate | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Beiiy R | $11,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,139 | $140,200 | $39,800 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $139,700 | $39,300 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $139,700 | $39,300 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $139,500 | $39,100 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $139,300 | $38,900 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $127,800 | $32,800 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $127,700 | $32,700 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $127,600 | $32,600 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $127,500 | $32,500 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,500 | $32,500 | $95,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,800 | $32,800 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map