88221 Millican Rd Springfield, OR 97478
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88221 Millican Rd, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $679,472, approximately $438 per square foot. 88221 Millican Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Walterville Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Lavender Michael P and Lavender Heather A
Bought by
Lavender Michael Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$610,034
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Landerholm Alan R and Landerholm Lynn D
Bought by
Lavender Michael P and Lavender Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavender Michael Paul | $175,000 | Cascade Title | |
| Lavender Michael P | $299,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |