NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8823 Ridge Rd Seminole, FL 33772

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $485,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,724 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8823 Ridge Rd, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $391,211, approximately $226 per square foot. 8823 Ridge Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Advanta Ira Services Llc
Bought by
Advanta Ira Services Llc and Ira 8008031
Current Estimated Value
$391,211

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Marchetti Joann and Joann Marchetti Declaration Of
Bought by
Advanta Ira Services Llc and Ira No 8003396

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Advanta Ira Services Llc -- Attorney
Advanta Ira Services Llc $143,000 Title Agency Of Florida Inc
Marchetti Joann -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,237 $307,951 $154,501 $153,450
2024 $4,743 $323,478 $188,834 $134,644
2023 $4,743 $285,707 $167,248 $118,459
2022 $4,404 $266,954 $174,501 $92,453
2021 $4,146 $229,949 $0 $0
2020 $3,749 $189,380 $0 $0
2019 $3,626 $183,645 $103,291 $80,354
2018 $3,326 $165,917 $0 $0
2017 $3,066 $148,877 $0 $0
2016 $2,502 $131,311 $0 $0
2015 $2,333 $118,538 $0 $0
2014 $2,119 $105,318 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.