$750,000
PENDING $125K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,372/month

Total Views 6,414
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,408 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Garden View
  • Sunset Palms Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Priced for immediate sale and positioned as one of the best values in Cobblestone Creek, this 5BR/3BA home with a 3-car garage offers a rare opportunity in a prestigious gated community. Multiple offers expected—submit highest and best. Grand double-door entry, soaring ceilings, and a sweeping circular staircase set the tone. Main level features a full bedroom and bath—ideal for guests or office. Kitchen with granite countertops and wall oven opens to a spacious family room, with separate formal living and dining areas. Upstairs includes four generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms. Partially renovated and ready for finishing touches, this property offers strong upside and immediate equity potential. Community amenities include clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and manned gated security, all near shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. All offers subject to third-party mortgage approval and Seller acceptance. Property sold as-is with no warranties. Inspections for informational purposes only. Seller will not make repairs or credits. Buyer responsible for any lender-required repairs.

Listing Agent

Sherry Lebowitz

Lifestyle International Realty License #3268355 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Lifestyle International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,484

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,993 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned AGR-PUD

HOA Fees

  • $415 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424520050010210

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,484

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,993 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$415 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRYSIDE MEADOWS
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active
  • CurrentPrice: 750000
  • InternetRemarks: Exclusive Cobblestone Creek! 5BR/3BA + 3-car garage, elegant updates, soaring ceilings & gated resort amenities in West Boynton Beach.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3408
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Utility Room/Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof, Curved/S-Tile Roof
  • View: Garden
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: COUNTRYSIDE MEADOWS
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 415

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00424520050010210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7993
  • Zoning: AGR-PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11484

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,484 $658,467 -- --
2024 $11,484 $678,152 -- --
2023 $10,659 $622,869 $167,981 $454,888
2022 $5,206 $324,139 $0 $0
2021 $5,172 $314,698 $0 $0
2020 $5,134 $310,353 $0 $0
2019 $5,072 $303,375 $0 $0
2018 $4,821 $297,718 $0 $0
2017 $4,761 $291,595 $0 $0
2016 $4,774 $285,597 $0 $0
2015 $4,889 $283,612 $0 $0
2014 $4,901 $281,361 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $750,000 -5.1% $220 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $790,000 -6.0% $232 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $840,000 -4.0% $246 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $875,000 +29.6% $257 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold $675,000 -3.6% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2022 01/01/22 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2021 09/05/21 For Sale $700,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $675,000 New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $649,461 Reliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $641,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $350,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11887168

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00-42-45-20-05-001-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.