8825 Highway Ae Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8825 Highway Ae, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $296,622, approximately $146 per square foot. 8825 Highway Ae is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Strain-Japan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Calvin Terry L and Calvin Rachael B
Bought by
Calvin Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Calvin Terry L and Calvin Rachael B
Bought by
Calvin Terry L and Calvin Rachael B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Calvin Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $32,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $28,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $28,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $29,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $29,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $26,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $26,361 | $0 | $0 |