8826 NW 108th Ln Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8826 NW 108th Ln, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $521,039, approximately $409 per square foot. 8826 NW 108th Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including West Hialeah Gardens Elementary School, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Magaly and Lopez Magaly
Bought by
Lopez Magaly and Hernandez Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Gabriel Hernandez M and Gabriel Magaly Hernandez
Bought by
Hernandez Magaly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Leiter Luis F and Leiter Lisette
Bought by
Hernandez Gabriel and Hernandez Magaly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,622
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Magaly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Christina | -- | Aguero Gladys | |
| Hernandez Magaly | $100 | -- | |
| Hernandez Gabriel | $89,000 | -- |