8826 Rivercrest Ave Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $728,036 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8826 Rivercrest Ave, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $753,759, approximately $380 per square foot. 8826 Rivercrest Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Walior Daniel J
Bought by
Walior Daniel J and Walior Reesa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Nesgard Milton O and Nesgard Hazel M
Bought by
Nesgard Hazel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walior Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Walior Daniel J | $106,500 | -- | |
| Nesgard Hazel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walior Daniel J | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $831 | $659,900 | $415,000 | $244,900 |
| 2025 | $831 | $619,200 | $380,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $852 | $576,700 | $345,000 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $759,600 | $430,000 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $558,200 | $277,000 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $432,100 | $194,000 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $413,500 | $180,000 | $233,500 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $379,500 | $170,000 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $276,100 | $135,000 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $250,200 | $114,000 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $233,300 | $109,000 | $124,300 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $192,900 | $80,000 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map