8827 Arley Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8827 Arley Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $890,451, approximately $366 per square foot. 8827 Arley Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Jonathan and Nelson Lisa A
Bought by
Nelson Family Living Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1976
Bought by
Artley Ronald K and And Madelyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Family Living Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Artley Ronald K | $80,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,234 | $833,750 | $320,000 | $513,750 |
| 2024 | $9,234 | $797,060 | $310,000 | $487,060 |
| 2023 | $8,538 | $756,550 | $295,000 | $461,550 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $718,400 | $285,000 | $433,400 |
| 2021 | $7,517 | $640,570 | $255,000 | $385,570 |
| 2020 | $7,119 | $601,490 | $240,000 | $361,490 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | $571,290 | $230,000 | $341,290 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $562,150 | $230,000 | $332,150 |
| 2017 | $6,352 | $547,150 | $215,000 | $332,150 |
| 2016 | $6,436 | $555,510 | $220,000 | $335,510 |
| 2015 | $5,797 | $519,480 | $205,000 | $314,480 |
| 2014 | $5,597 | $502,610 | $195,000 | $307,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map