8827 Frederick Ave North Beach, MD 20714
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8827 Frederick Ave, North Beach, MD 20714 and is currently estimated at $412,637, approximately $396 per square foot. 8827 Frederick Ave is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Windy Hill Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Marie Halper Kimberly
Bought by
Halper Kimberly Marie and Halper Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,972
Outstanding Balance
$309,984
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Smith Gina S
Bought by
Walk Kimberly M and Thomas William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,948
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Reidy M D
Bought by
Smith Gina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,896
Interest Rate
8.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Shipe S L
Bought by
Reidy Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,896
Interest Rate
8.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Mccarthy C M
Bought by
Shipe Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,100
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halper Kimberly Marie | $141,657 | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Walk Kimberly M | $306,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Gina S | $109,000 | -- | |
| Reidy Michael D | $26,000 | -- | |
| Shipe Sheri L | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halper Kimberly Marie | $323,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Walk Kimberly M | $300,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipe Sheri L | $108,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipe Sheri L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipe Sheri L | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $338,700 | $91,400 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $318,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $297,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $277,400 | $91,400 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $8,737 | $257,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $237,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $217,200 | $91,400 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $214,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $210,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map